Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Land for Sale in Casper, Wyoming

Pine Mtn, Casper, WY 82646

$77,000
41.5 acres
Active sale
$2.9k drop
Est $556/mo

41.47± Acres | West of Casper, Wyoming Near Pine Mountain

No HOA, No Covenants, No Road Maintenance Agreement

Located west of Casper near Pine Mountain, this 41.47± acre parcel offers wide-open space, flexible use, and a cleaner ownership structure than many nearby land offerings. The property is not subject to an HOA, subdivision covenants, or a road maintenance agreement, giving buyers more freedom and fewer ongoing obligations as they plan for future use.

The parcel sits just off Ranger Road with access from the county-maintained Natrona County Road 209. This provides a balance of privacy and accessibility, with year-round access into a quiet rural setting that still remains within reach of Casper.

Zoned RAM (Ranch, Ag, and Mining), the land supports a wide range of potential uses, including a future homesite, recreational base, small-scale agricultural use, or long-term land investment. The terrain is relatively flat and usable, with native grasses, scattered sage, and open pasture ground throughout.

Power is approximately ¾ of a mile away, and wells and septic systems are common in the surrounding area. The property has been surveyed, with markers in place. There is also an interior fence line that runs through the property but does not follow the boundary lines.

Wide-open views stretch across the land, with Pine Mountain rising to the west and expansive Wyoming skies in every direction. Wildlife is common in the area, including antelope, deer, birds of prey, and the occasional elk.

This is a straightforward Wyoming land opportunity with space, flexibility, and fewer restrictions than many nearby parcels - all just a short drive from Casper.

For more information or to schedule a tour, contact Derek Zarello with United Country Real Estate | Zarello Land & Legacy at 402.310.5026.

Location

Street address
Pine Mtn
Elevation
5,727 feet
Coordinates
42.9513, -106.7896

Property details

Acreage
41.47 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 34830320000300

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 7, 2026Price drop$77,000$2,900 -3.6%Listing agent
Feb 27, 2026Price drop$79,900$7,600 -8.7%Listing agent
Jan 7, 2026New listing$87,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates