Land with Home for Sale in Bunker Hill, West Virginia
831 Avanti Dr, Bunker Hill, WV 25413
2.5 private acres offering one-level living in a peaceful, tree-filled setting. No future building to the right of the home provides extra privacy and open space plus NO HOA. This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan with 9-ft ceilings throughout, custom trim work, solid wood doors and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home. The spacious kitchen is a standout with quartz countertops, upgraded three-tone cabinetry, a large island, and pantry, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Flexible space can be used as a formal dining room or home office. All bedrooms are generously sized and include walk-in closets, while the bathrooms also feature quartz countertops for a cohesive, high-end finish. Enjoy the outdoors from the covered front and back porches, surrounded by mature trees and a quiet setting. The insulated, painted, and finished garage includes a 16x8 garage door and adds extra functionality and comfort. A perfect blend of modern finishes, privacy, and convenience-this home is ready to impress.
Location
- Street address
- 831 Avanti Dr
- County
- Berkeley County
- School district
- Berkeley County Schools
- Elevation
- 592 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.5 acres
- MLS #
- TREND WVBE2049192
- Parking Spaces
- 6
- Stories
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Dining Room, Family Room
- Appliances
- Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Features
- Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Island Kitchen, Open Floor Plan, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower Bathroom
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Price drop | $569,999 | $15,001 -2.6% | TREND |
| May 3, 2026 | Price drop | $585,000 | $14,900 -2.5% | TREND |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $599,900 | $15,100 -2.5% | TREND |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $615,000 | — | TREND |