Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land with Home for Sale in Knoxville, Tennessee

6155 Lacy Rd, Knoxville, TN 37912

$299,999
5.52 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $1,558/mo

An exceptional opportunity has arisen within the Knoxville city limits to acquire a 5.52-acre parcel located at 6155 Lacy Rd. This property includes a two-bedroom, one-bathroom residence that requires modernization. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system and ductwork installed in 2022, a new drain field, and a new septic system. The property also features an unused well and three septic tanks, offering potential for future development. Sold as-is. Several additional building sites are available. Please note there is a TVA tower easement situated at the front of the property.

1,154
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1950
Built

Location

Street address
6155 Lacy Rd
Community
Edward Hobbs Inc Add Prop
Elevation
1,237 feet
Coordinates
36.0119, -84.0008

Directions

North on Clinton Hwy to right on Murray Rd. Turn left on Lacy Rd. Property is on the left at the crest of the hill. Gravel driveway on left. Sign at the front of the property

Property details

Acreage
5.52 acres
MLS #
KAARMLS 1335628
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,424

Parcels

  • 068IC01801

Room Count
4
Rooms
Basement, Bathroom, Bedroom x 2

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 17, 2026Price drop$299,999$10,001 -3.2%KAARMLS
May 9, 2026Price drop$310,000$10,000 -3.1%KAARMLS
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$320,000$20,000 -5.9%KAARMLS
Apr 11, 2026Price drop$340,000$312,800 -47.9%KAARMLS
Apr 6, 2026New listing$652,800KAARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates